‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
📈

Stock Profit Calculator

Gain or loss on a share trade, after fees.

1,240.00
Profit
20.63 %
Return
120.20
Break-even sell price

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Stock Profit Calculator: Gain or loss on a share trade, after fees. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Number of shares50
Buy price120
Sell price145
Total fees10
Result
Profit1,240.00
Return20.63 %
Break-even sell price120.20
How do I use the Stock Profit Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Stock Profit Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.