‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🪜

Volume Discount Calculator

Unit price and total with quantity discount tiers.

810.00
Total
10.80
Unit price
10 %
Discount (%)
90.00
You save
100 (15 %)
Next tier from

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Volume Discount Calculator: Unit price and total with quantity discount tiers. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
List price per unit12
How many75
Result
Total810.00
Unit price10.80
Discount (%)10 %
You save90.00
Next tier from100 (15 %)
How do I use the Volume Discount Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Volume Discount Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.