‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🎯

Target Revenue Calculator

Revenue needed to reach a profit goal.

250,000.00
Revenue needed
150,000.00
Break-even revenue
20,833.33
Per month
5,000
Units needed

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Target Revenue Calculator: Revenue needed to reach a profit goal. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Fixed costs60,000
Profit goal40,000
Contribution margin (% of revenue)40
Price per unit (optional)50
Result
Revenue needed250,000.00
Break-even revenue150,000.00
Per month20,833.33
Units needed5,000
How do I use the Target Revenue Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Target Revenue Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.