‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
👥

Customer Lifetime Value Calculator

What a customer is worth over the whole relationship.

264.00
Customer lifetime value
96.00
Margin per customer per year
3.33 Years
Expected customer lifetime

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Customer Lifetime Value Calculator: What a customer is worth over the whole relationship. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Average order value60
Purchases per year4
Gross margin (%)40
Retention rate per year (%)70
Discount rate (% per year)10
Result
Customer lifetime value264.00
Margin per customer per year96.00
Expected customer lifetime3.33 Years
How do I use the Customer Lifetime Value Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Customer Lifetime Value Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.