‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🛒

Conversion Rate Calculator

Conversion rate, revenue per visitor and visitors needed.

3 %
Conversion rate
1.80
Revenue per visitor
60.00
Average order value
16,667
Visitors needed for the goal

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Conversion Rate Calculator: Conversion rate, revenue per visitor and visitors needed. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Visitors12,000
Conversions360
Revenue21,600
Conversion goal (optional)500
Result
Conversion rate3 %
Revenue per visitor1.80
Average order value60.00
Visitors needed for the goal16,667
How do I use the Conversion Rate Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Conversion Rate Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.