‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🏋

One-Rep Max Calculator

Estimate your 1RM from a set with Epley, Brzycki and Lombardi.

99.7
Estimated 1RM (average)
101.3
Epley
99.3
Brzycki
98.5
Lombardi
%WeightAbout reps
100 %99.71
95 %94.73
90 %89.75
85 %84.86
80 %79.88
75 %74.810
70 %69.812
65 %64.814
60 %59.815

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

One-Rep Max Calculator: Estimate your 1RM from a set with Epley, Brzycki and Lombardi. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Weight lifted80
Repetitions8
Result
Estimated 1RM (average)99.7
Epley101.3
Brzycki99.3
Lombardi98.5
How do I use the One-Rep Max Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the One-Rep Max Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.