‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🏠

Mortgage Calculator

Monthly payment for a home loan.

1,447.20
Monthly payment
280,000.00
Loan amount
154,159.51
Total interest
504,159.51
Total paid

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Mortgage Calculator: Monthly payment for a home loan. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Home price350,000
Down payment70,000
Interest rate (% per year)3.8
Term (years)25
Result
Monthly payment1,447.20
Loan amount280,000.00
Total interest154,159.51
Total paid504,159.51
How do I use the Mortgage Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Mortgage Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.