‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
+

Markup Calculator

Selling price from cost and markup.

60.00
Selling price
20.00
Profit
33.33 %
Margin

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Markup Calculator: Selling price from cost and markup. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Cost40
Markup (%)50
Result
Selling price60.00
Profit20.00
Margin33.33 %
How do I use the Markup Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Markup Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.