‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🔑

Lease Calculator

Monthly lease payment from price and residual value.

537.13
Monthly payment
22,000.00
Residual value
22,336.50
Total lease cost

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Lease Calculator: Monthly lease payment from price and residual value. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Price40,000
Down payment3,000
Residual value (%)55
Term (months)36
Interest rate (% per year)4.9
Result
Monthly payment537.13
Residual value22,000.00
Total lease cost22,336.50
How do I use the Lease Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Lease Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.