‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🪙

Dividend Calculator

Dividend yield and income from your shares.

3.6 %
Dividend yield
180.00
Per year
15.00
Per month
5,000.00
Position value

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Dividend Calculator: Dividend yield and income from your shares. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Number of shares100
Share price50
Annual dividend per share1.8
Result
Dividend yield3.6 %
Per year180.00
Per month15.00
Position value5,000.00
How do I use the Dividend Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Dividend Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.