‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
⏱

Salary Converter

Hourly, daily, weekly, monthly and yearly pay.

25.00
Per hour
200.00
Per day
1,000.00
Per week
4,333.33
Per month
52,000.00
Per year

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Salary Converter: Hourly, daily, weekly, monthly and yearly pay. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Amount25
PerPer hour
Hours per week40
Days per week5
Result
Per hour25.00
Per day200.00
Per week1,000.00
Per month4,333.33
Per year52,000.00
How do I use the Salary Converter?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Salary Converter free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.