‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
💦

Sweat Rate Calculator

Fluid loss per hour from weighing before and after exercise.

1.12 l/h
Sweat rate
1.4 l
Total sweat loss
1.2 %
Body weight lost
1.35 l
To rehydrate (≈150 %)

These are estimates based on standard formulas, not medical advice.

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Sweat Rate Calculator: Fluid loss per hour from weighing before and after exercise. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Weight before (kg)75
Weight after (kg)74.1
Drunk during exercise (ml)500
Duration (minutes)75
Result
Sweat rate1.12 l/h
Total sweat loss1.4 l
Body weight lost1.2 %
To rehydrate (≈150 %)1.35 l
How do I use the Sweat Rate Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Sweat Rate Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.