‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
📈

ETF Savings Plan Calculator

Monthly investing with fund costs (TER) included.

99,074.50
Final amount
48,000.00
Total contributions
51,074.50
Gain after costs
2,432.77
Lost to fund costs

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

ETF Savings Plan Calculator: Monthly investing with fund costs (TER) included. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Initial investment0
Monthly contribution200
Years20
Expected return before costs (% per year)7
Fund costs, TER (% per year)0.2
Result
Final amount99,074.50
Total contributions48,000.00
Gain after costs51,074.50
Lost to fund costs2,432.77
How do I use the ETF Savings Plan Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the ETF Savings Plan Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.