‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
W

Watts, Amps & Volts Calculator

Convert between watts, amps and volts.

8.696 A
Current
2,000 VA
Apparent power
26.45 Ω
Resistance

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Watts, Amps & Volts Calculator: Convert between watts, amps and volts. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Power (W)2,000
Voltage (V)230
Power factor (AC)1
Result
Current8.696 A
Apparent power2,000 VA
Resistance26.45 Ω
How do I use the Watts, Amps & Volts Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Watts, Amps & Volts Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.