‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
⟷

Time Duration Calculator

Exact time between two dates and times.

2 d 9 h 30 min
Duration
57.5
Hours
3,450
Minutes
207,000
Seconds

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Time Duration Calculator: Exact time between two dates and times. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Start2026-01-01T08:00
End2026-01-03T17:30
Result
Duration2 d 9 h 30 min
Hours57.5
Minutes3,450
Seconds207,000
How do I use the Time Duration Calculator?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Time Duration Calculator free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.