‹ Back ✦ AI Chat
🖨

Printer Cost per Page

What each printed page really costs in ink/toner and paper.

9.75 ¢
Cost per page
8.75 ¢
Ink/toner per page
1 ¢
Paper per page
9.75
Per month
117.00
Per year

Runs entirely in your browser. Nothing is sent anywhere.

How it works

  1. 1Enter your values.
  2. 2See the result update instantly as you type.
  3. 3Change any value to compare scenarios.

About this tool

Printer Cost per Page: What each printed page really costs in ink/toner and paper. Type your numbers and the result is calculated instantly — no button to press, nothing to install. All math runs locally in your browser, so the values you enter are never sent anywhere.

Example

Input
Cartridge / toner price35
Page yield (ISO)400
Paper price per pack5
Sheets per pack500
Pages per month100
Result
Cost per page9.75 ¢
Ink/toner per page8.75 ¢
Paper per page1 ¢
Per month9.75
Per year117.00
How do I use the Printer Cost per Page?

Enter your values. See the result update instantly as you type. Change any value to compare scenarios.

Is the Printer Cost per Page free?

Yes. It is completely free with no sign-up, no usage limits and no watermark.

Is my data sent to a server?

No. Everything is calculated locally in your browser. Nothing you enter is uploaded, logged or stored.

Does it work on my phone?

Yes. It works in any modern browser on Android, iPhone, iPad, Windows, Mac and Linux — no app needed.